The Heritage Center west entrance (former lobby) will be temporarily closed beginning Monday, Sept. 29. Please use the new east entrance (Northern Lights Atrium).

SHSND Home > Archives > Archives Holdings > Photographs > Collections > 2013-P-018

ODIN

Digital Horizons

Federal Depository Library Program

Photographs - Collections - 2013 - #2013-P-018

Linton (ND) High School Senior Photographs

Dates: 1928-1965

Collection Number:  2013-P-018

Quantity: 37 composite photographs

Abstract: Consists of 37 composite photographs of Linton High School graduates, 1928-1965, and a list of graduates from the 1929 class.

Provenance: The collection was donated to the State Historical Society of North Dakota by Brian Flyberg on behalf of Linton Public School in February 2013.

Property Rights: The State Historical Society of North Dakota owns the property rights to this collection.
               
Copyrights: Copyrights to materials in this collection remain with the donor, publisher, author, or author's heirs. Researchers should consult the 1976 Copyright Act, Public Law 94-553, Title 17, U. S. Code and an archivist at this repository if clarification of copyright requirements is needed.        
               
Access: This collection is open under the rules and regulations of the State Historical Society of North Dakota.
               
Citation: Researchers are requested to cite the collection title, collection number, and the State Historical Society of North Dakota in all footnote and bibliographic references.       

INVENTORY

Item number                     Folder                   Description                        

2013-P-018-001                 Folder 1                Class of 1928

2013-P-018-002                                                 Class of 1930

2013-P-018-003                                                 Class of 1931

2013-P-018-004                                                 Class of 1932:                    
Student names (if available)
Bechtle, Loretta
Bosch, Clara
Bosch, Josephine
Brenner, Lillian
Brooks, Joyce
Coordes, Ellen
Dockter, Martha
Fischer, Clarence
Goldade, Ignatz
Gustafson, B. G.
Hager, Carolyn
Heyerman, Oscar
Hinton, Helen
Kiemele, Jake
Kremer, Esther
Larvick, Virginia
Mausehund, Hazel
Mitchell, Roger
Pfeifer, Alfred
Seeman, Mary
Thomas, Joe
Thompson, James
Thompson, Sylvia
Vetter, Mary
Walzak, Leonard              

2013-P-018-005                 Folder 2                Class of 1933:                    
Andrus, Mary
Bibelheimer, Albert
Eickler, Ruth
Germain, Janice
Goehner, Reuben
Gustafson, B. G.
Hiom, Viola
Kost, Sophia
Kreig, Alma
Kremer, Frances
Loebes, Martha
Maier, Reuben
Malone, Leonard
Martin, Ferdinand
Maurer, Annabelle
Maurer, Lester
Paulson, Allan
Pfeifer, Elsie
Sautter, Luella
Vetter, Rosina
Wingerter, Rose
Woods, Ila

2013-P-018-006                 Class of 1934:                    
Barger, James
Bechtle, Clara
Bosch, Frank
Conell, John
Dobler, Harold
Dockter, Paulina
Dogeagle, Ambrose
Fischer, Paul
Flegel, Wm.
Graf, Alvin
Gusgafson, B. G.
Heyerman, Henry
Kremer, Elmer
Leuwer, Frances
Leuwer, Lucille
Lindemann, John
Logue, Earl
Maier, Florence
Maier, Ruth
Mausehund, Lester
Meier, Victoria
Politiski, Alfred
Schmidt, Frank
Smith, Glenn
Smith, Lyle
Thompson, Gerald
Volk, Elizabeth
Wagher, Amanda
Wagner, Ruth
Waizak, Pauline
Webner, Eleanore

2013-P-018-007                 Class of 1935:                    
Balliet, Tehophil
Bender, Alvin
Blore, Emmons
Chesrown, Russell
Dobler, Harold
Flagel, Edwin
Gustafson, B. G.
Job, Emma
Ketchum, Kenneth
Kremer, Leslie
Maier, Vinola
Maurer, Oscar
Meier, Bennie
Meier, Leo
Moos, Erwin
Politicki, Don
Quast, Neil
Richardson, Eleanore
Roehrick, Mike
Schmidt, Catherine
Schmierer, Lydia
Sheffield, Eva
Steensland, Beulah
Theo, Brenner
Tough, Nyla
Tuttle, Afton
Woods, Anna Laura

2013-P-018-008                 Folder 3                Class of 1936:                    
Allensworth, Mildred
Anderson, Evelyn
Balliet, Tillie
Barrett, Howard
Baumann, Ewald
Bechtle, Alice
Bechtle, Della
Bickler, Cecilia
Blore, Everett
Bosch, Alex
Bosch, Magdalena
Bosch, Margaret
Bosch, Mary
Buckart, Sebastian
Burkhardt, Harry
Dobler, Viola
Doyen, Theophile
Frison, Joe
Gustafson, B. G. (sponsor)
Heyerman, Aldis
Hinton, Eunice
Hoyt, Muriel
Huber, George
James, Esther
James, Lucille
Kraft, Peter
Kreig, Alvina
Lauinger, Anton
Lindemann, Nyla
Lipp, Rose
Logue, Fay
Logue, Mary
Mitchell, Rachel
Moore, Dorothy
Nelson, Margaret
Portz, Louie
Renschler, Adolph
Scheer, Casper
Scheirmeister, Herbert
Schulz, Bernice
Thomas, Adam
Van Soest, Alida                              
Volk, Joseph

2013-P-018-009                 Class of 1937:                    
Alf, Estelle
Coon, Lloyd
Daly, Bill
Graf, Viola
Gustafson, A. G. (superintendent)
Hanson, Rolland
Henn, Margie
James, Ramona D.
Kremer, Aletta
Kremer, Raymond
Lipp, Delores
Martin, Dorothy
Meier, Ann
Meier, Verda
Rau, Martha
Richardson, Fred Jr.
Rygmyr, Alice
Schiermiester, Esther
Schmidt, Barbara
Stermer, Leonard
Vettter, Joseph B.
Volk Jr., James
Woods, Bernice

2013-P-018-010                         Class of 1938:                    
Bauman, Bernadette
Bechtel, Victor (Vice President)
Dobler, Walter
Dockter, Alice (Secretary-Treasurer)
Fleoel, Herbert
Gilbreath, Mercedes
Glas, Adam
Green, Ira
Gustafson, A. G. (Superintendent)
Hanson, Robert
Hanson, Wallace
Haveman, Edythe
Jacobsen, Fern
Job, Arthur
Kelsch, Anton
Klaudt, Viola
Lawler, George
Leuwer, Vincent (President)
Lindeman, Virginia
McCulley, Grace
Meier, Kenneth
Meier, Peter
Miller, Josephine
Moore, Della
Myers, Loretta
Roehrich, Henry
Sandwich, Thelma
Sautter, Ronald
Schiermeister, Ruth
Thomas, Christ
Tracy, Margaret
Wolfe, Merrill

2013-P-018-011                     Class of 1939:                    
Anderson, Elmer
Bechtel, William
Bechtle, La Vina
Blore, Ethelyn
Bosch, Andrew
Ferderer, Mildred
Fettig, Joe
Fischer, William
Frison, Ann
Hanson, Albert
Henderson, Gertrude
Henderson, Lucille
Henn, Delores
Horner, Joe
Horner, Mary
Horner, Raymond
Hoyt, Helen
James, Bernice
Keoppen, Yvonne
Kist, Ruth
Klaudt, Louella
Kraft, William
Kremer, Laverne
Lacher, Eva
Logue, Jack
Meier, Lois
Richter, Anton
Sautter, Loretta
Schaefer, Kathryn
Schaefer, Martha
Schmaltz, Agnes
Schmaltz, Michael
Smith, Byron
Tachritter, Eddie
Van Soest, Albertus
Volk, Eva
Weber, Tillie
Werlinger, Helen

2013-P-018-012                 Folder 4                Class of 1940:                    
Ackerman, Irene
Ackerman, John
Balliet, Henry
Bartu, Norma
Bichler, Victor
Bosch, Adam
Bosch, Frank
Bosch, Jacob
Bower, Bette
DeBoer, Carolyn
Dobler, Ray
Dockter, Pauline
Duchscherer, Bernhardt
Farderer, Magdaline
Fettig, Leo
Glas, Anton
Graf, Arlene
Graf, Harold
Grenz, Frieda
Heyerman, Berna
Hoff, E. J. (Superintendent)
Hogue, Rolly
Horner, Frances
Horner, Frank
Keller, Debert
Ketchum, Pauline
Kiemele, Fred
Langeliers, Betty
Lawler, Clinton
Lawler, Russell
Lipp, Adam
Ludwigs, E. Jeanette (Principal)
McCulley, Vern
Maier, Charles
Martin, LaVerne
Meier, Pauline
Miller, John
Myers, Orvella
Scherr, Catherine
Schiele, Joe
Schiermeister, Lila
Schneider, Lawrence
Sheffield, Neil
Volk, Jean
Volk, Paul
Wagner, Elsie
Wildermuth, Viola

2013-P-018-013                      Class of 1941:                    
Balliet, Herbert
Blore, Vincent (President)
Bosch, Dorothy
Bower, Charles
Carlson, B. N. (Principal)
Coordes, Mildred
Dockter, Luella
Frison, Anton
Hanson, Frances
Haveman, John
Heberle, Frieda
Hoff, E. J. (Superintendent)
Hoyer, Ruth
Jangula, Louie
Jellema, Ruth
Kelsch, John
Kist, Irene
Klein, Magdalena
Kundert, Gust
Lacher, Leo
Lauinger, Regina
Leuwer, Bernice
Lipp, Magdalena
Maier, Michael
Miller, Charlotte (Vice-President)
Portz, Ora Mae
Renschler, Lester
Renschler, Neil
Rieger, Helen
Rohrich, Barbara
Scherr, John
Schneider, Elizabeth
Schneider, Joe
Schwab, Irene
Smith, Lorna
Staudinger, Emanuel
Thomas, Frank
Triggs, Myrel
Wienals, Hyacinth
Wildermuth, Emily
Woods, Robert

2013-P-018-014                     Class of 1942:                    
Allensworth, John
Baumann, Laetitia
Bosch, Jeanette
Bosch, Margaret
Braun, Magnus
Carlson, B. M. (Principal)
Faerderer, Paul
Fettig, Delores
Fischer, Ellen
Fiegel, Arnold
Frison, Alice
Grenz, Anna
Hager, Michael
Heer, Elsie
Hoff, E. J. (Superintendent)
Horner, George
Horner, Peter
Jahner, Gregory
Jangula, Magdalene
Jangula, Lawrence
Job, Magdalina
Klein, Rose
Koeppen, Don
Lacher, Katherine
Langliers, Mark
Lauinger, Alvina
Lawler, Josephine
Lawler, Terry
Lehner, Anita
Lehner, Paul
Lipp, Adeline
McCulley, Kenneth
Maier, Charlotte
Materi, Barbara
Mattern, Elmer
Portz, Betty
Renschler, Marie
Renschler, Ruth
Riedlinger, Bert Jr.
Schell, Jack
Scherr, Clara
Scherr, Mary
Schiele, Edmund
Schiele, Matt
Sheffield, Austin
Sehn, Anna
Volk, Raymond
Wagner, Charles
Wagner, Doris
Wagner, Peter
Wallman, Esther

2013-P-018-015                 Folder 5                Class of 1943:                    
Bechtel, Maye
Bertheau, Wanda
Bosch, Eva
Bosch, Joseph
Dobler, Ilean
Federer, Constance
Haveman, Lucille
Huber, Clemens
James, Lyle
Lindeman, Violet
Lipp, Alvina
McCrory, Mary
Maier, Christ
Maier, Luella
Martin, Jean
Miller, Eleanor
Mosset, Delia
Myers, Arthur
Portz, Martha A.
Portz, Yvonne
Sautter, Arthur
Scherr, Katie
Scherr, Martin
Schneider, Math
Sehn, Leo
Triggs, Kenneth
Volk, Peggy
Walther, Etta
Wenda, Lintina
Wohl, Viola
Zoller, Phyllis

2013-P-018-016                    Class of 1944:                    
Bechtle, Alan
Bickler, Leo
Blore, Hattie
Bosch, August
Elstad, H. O. (Superintendent)
Flegel, Hazel
Heer, Irene
Herred, Clement
Klein, Joe
Kremer, Delores (Class President)
Lawler, Francis
Lilja, C. (Principal)
Mossett, Herman
Rau, Alton
Roehrich, Hermina
Schmaltz, Hugo
Schroeder, Johanna
Schultz, Lyla
Tschritter, Danny
Weber, Herbert
Wenda, Pauline

2013-P-018-017                                 Class of 1945:                    
Backhaus, Herbert
Backhaus, Lila
Bosch, Lucy
Brown, Cecelia
Buck, Bernard
Dockter, Alma
Elstad, A. O. (Superintendent)
Elstad, Mavis
Fettig, Lillian
Frison, Matt
Graf, Lila
Hedblad, Ethel
Hoberg, Glenn
Ibach, Delores
Kiemele, Caroline
Lilja, C. (Principal)
Lipp, Christine
Lippert, Roy
McCrory, Betty
Mosset, Kathryn
Nelson, Harvey
Nelson, Lillian
Portz, Eddie
Schell, Eugene
Schneider, Mary
Schulz, Curtis
Strand, Edward
Towne, Betty
Traver, Leo
Volk, Agatha
Weber, Alma
Zoller, Hildegarde

2013-P-018-018                 Folder 6                Class of 1946:                    
Backhaus, Freda
Blore, Robert
Dockter, Orturne
Fettig, William
Fischer, Charles
Gabbert, Corenne
Heyne, Ruby
Ibach, Maggie
James, B. P. (Superintendent)
Klaudt, Wanda
Kuhn, Lucille
Lacher, Edwin
Lawler, Dolly
Lilja, C. (Principal)
Lipp, Tillie
Maier, Harvey
Materi, Albert
McCrory, Beverly
Naumann, Dick
Naumann, Don
Portz, Patricia
Renschler, Nyla
Renschler. Aileen
Rieger, Alice
Sautter, Eileen
Scherr, Magdalena
Schiermeister, Milton (President)
Volk, Bill
Wagner, Edward
Wenda, Angela
Wolf, Pyus
Zoller, Bernice

2013-P-018-019                           Class of 1947:                    
Bender, Delored R.
Beska, Irence C.
Bickler, Valencia M.
Bosch, Valentine
Bower, Beverly M.
Carlson, B. (Principal)
Fettig, Robert N.
Fischer, Erwin
Flegel, Maxis
Fuehrer, Evelyn L.
Graf, Dorinda
Hager, Ann
Hedblad, Maxine
Heyne, Melvin
Horner, Helen
Huber, Frank
Huhn, Eva
James, B. P. (Superintendent)
James, Charles B.
Jangula, Anna Marie
Jenkins, Curtis Wade
Ketchum, Nancy L.
Kiemele, Raymond
Kist, Edna
Kremer, LaVonne
Lilja, C. (Advisor)
Maier, Gordon R.
Martin, James B.
McCrory, Lillian M.
Mitzel, Joyce W.
Mosset, Wilfred A.
Naumann, Helen
Neis, Alice
Nelson, Curtis C.
Rau, Violet A.
Richter, Otilia
Schmidt, Leo
Schneider, Christine
Spriggle, Jean
Tschritter, Jakie
Zoller, Francis

2013-P-018-020                      Class of 1948:                    
Ackerman, Esther A.
Adam, Bill
Backhaus, Lorrene
Ballard, Jean
Bernhardt, Alice
Craig, Dorothy M.
Doolittle, May B.
Fettig, Florence (Secretary)
Fettig, Patricia (Treasurer)
Goetz, Tony
Grenz, Esther L.
Grenz, Rosie L.
Hatch, Larry (Vice-President)
Heer, Fern Virginia
Heyne, Phylllis A.
Jacob, Theresa
James, B. P. (Superintendent)
James, Eleanore
James, Louise (Advisor)
Lipp, Alvin
Lipp, Jenny
Maier, Milton
Malsom, Rosemary
Meier, Robert “Amos”
Naumann, Gordon
Olhauser, Albert
Olhauser, Eileen Ellen
Sandwick, Richard
Sautter, Harry L.
Schermeister, Edna R.
Schwartz, Wallace (President)
Solmonson, Ramona
Wohl, Alvin
Zoller, Ronald

2013-P-018-021                        Class of 1949:                    
Backhaus, Arleen
Bauman, Iggie
Bender, Virginia
Bollinger, Delores
Bosch, Kathryn
Bosch, Philipena
Brenner, Kenneth D.
Burgad, Marion
Englerth, Edward J. Jr.
Fischer, Arlean
Grinsteiner, Eugene
Jacob, Julia
Jangula, Elsie
Kelsch, Loretta
Kiemele, Ruth
Lipp, Steve
Mitzel, Norinne
O’Donald, Dorothy
Rieger, Thomas
Rohrich, Edward
Rohrich, Florine
Rowerdink, Gerdus
Sandwick, Alicia
Schatz, Violet
Schwartz, Jimmy
Senger, Raymond
Tschritter, Frances

2013-P-018-022                 Folder 7                Class of 1950:                    
Ballard, Arlys
Baumgartner, Joan
Bender, Grace
Bernhardt, Ida
Beska, LeRoy
Bosch, Martina
Bosch, Monica
Breckel, Arlene
Craig, Florence
Dillenberg, Peter
Fettig, Dennis
Hager, Celestine
Heyne, Beatta
Huber, JoAnn
Huber, Leonard
Jahner, Katherine
Jellema, Leonard
Job, Curtis
Kramer, Joseph
Kremer, Donna
Lilja, Katherine (Advisor)
Maier, Wallace
Mattson, John E. (Superintendent)
McCulley, Alex
Mosset, Lenora
Naumann, Donna
Nelson, Etta
Pudwill, Nyla
Renschler, Arlo
Richter, Regina
Sautter, Robert
Sayler, Frances
Scherr, Mary
Schwartz, Harold
Spriggle, Wayne
Strand, Bernice
Tschritter, Ruth
Wagner, William

2013-P-018-023                      Class of 1951:                    
Aberle, Leo A.
Bader, Kenneth
Ballard, John
Baumgartner, V.
Beck, Ruth (Secretary)
Berglund, G. H. (Principal)
Bosch, Pius
Craig, Nyra
Danielson, Richard
Feth, Urban (Vice-President)
Grenz, Walter
Heer, Filton
Heer, Fred
Horner, John
James, Delores
Jochim, Magdalena
Krumm, Earlyn
Kuntz, Charmaine
Lawler, Faith
Lawler, Teddie
Lipp, Richard (President)
Maier, Cornelia (Treasurer)
Mattson, J. E. (Superintendent)
Moch, Thomas D.
Rau, Howard
Ryckman, Evelyn
Sathren, Dallas
Solmonson, Kenneth
Traver, Robert
Vetter, Fran k

2013-P-018-024                       Class of 1952:                    
Becker, Russell
Berglund, G. H. (Principal)
Glasser, Elizabeth
Huber, Angeline
Huber, Donald
Kremer, Anna Laura
Krumm, Loretta
Kuhn, Lillian
Kunsch, Harry
Lilja, Kathleen
Lipp, Sally
Maier, Vern
Malsom, Frances
Materi, Mercedes
Mattson, J. E. (Superintendent)
Needham, Ariel
Roerink, Judeen
Rohrich, Clemens
Schmaltz, Melvin
Tschritter, Thomas
Weber, Gladys
Zoller, Delores

2013-P-018-025                     Class of 1953:                    
Beck, Joseph
Bergland, G. H. (Principal)
Bickler, William
Bosch, Anna
Buck, Rebecca
Fischer, Izola
Haid, Violet
Heyne, Marvin
Horner, Michael
Horner, Verna
Horner, Virginia
Horner, William
Kiemele, Violet
Kremer, Gordon
Kundert, Phyllis
Lilja, Shirley
Lindeman, Dorinda
Lipp, Clara
Mattson, J. E. (Superintendent)
Moch, Donald
Nagel, Arnold
Nelson, Ila
Pudwill, Gary
Rohrich, Irvin
Sayler, Marlys
Schaeffer, August
Schmidt, Anton
Schmidt, Irene
Schneider, Lillian
Schneider, Raymond
Traver, Dennis
Wohl, Della

2013-P-018-026                 Folder 8                Class of 1954:                    
Baker, Beverly
Baker, Kathryn
Barrett, Robert
Becker, Calvin
Berreth, Aletta
Braun, Seraphine
Brechel, Edward
Buck, Charles
Burkhardt, Arlys
Diesz, Michael
Fischer, Irene
Grenz, Herbert (Treasurer)
Guthmueller, Arlowene
Horner, Eldon
Jangula, Patricia
Jenkins, Kay
Kelsch, Jerome
Kiemele, leRoy
Kramer, Leatitia
Kramer, Sylvia
Malsom, Lawrence
Marquardt, Lewis (Secretary)
Mastel, Thomas (Vice-President)
Mattson, J. S. (Superintendent)
Mosset, Bernice
Nelson, Carolyn
Nelson, Eldon
Ohm, Robert (President)
Berglund, G. H. (Principal)
Rohrich, Isabelle
Sathren, Myra
Scherr, Edward
Schiermeister, Ervin
Schmidt, Lorraine
Towne, Shirley
Tuttle, Carole
Wagner, Harold

2013-P-018-027                        Class of 1955:                    
Bales, Harlow
Berglund, G. H. (Principal)
Bernhardt, Willie
Colquhoun, Patricia
Dietz, Helen
Dockter, Raymond
Ferderer, Jack
Fischer, Geraldine
Hedblad, Raymond (Vice-President)
Holsti, Mildred
Holsti, Selma (Treasurer)
Job, Verda
Juhold, Patricia
Keller, Eleanor
Klein, Donna
Knapp, DeLons (President)
Kundert, Billy
Kuntz, Michael
Landsberger, Arlene
Larson, Audrey
Lawler, Sally
Lipp, Joan
Little, Jack
Mattson, E. (Superintendent)
Mitzel, JoAnn
Nagel, Herman
Nelson, constance
Rau, Marlene
Schatz, Kenneth
Schatz, Shirley
Schiermeister, Bertha
Schneider, Robert
Schneider, Yvonne
Tschritter, Reuben (Secretary)
Tschritter, Robert
Walther, Kenneth
Waterwise, Betty

2013-P-018-028                          Class of 1956:                    
Barrett, Kathleen
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Goehring, Clifford
Henn, Rita
Horner, Eileen
James, Delda (Secretary)
Job, Herman
Kelsch, Rose
Kramer, Beatrice
Kuntz, Mary
Malone, Mary Jane
Lipp, Janice (Treasurer)
Lipp, Ralph (President)
Masset, Frank
Mischel, Duane
Naumann, Robert
Schnaible, Robert
Schulz, Eunice
Seidel, Loretta
Tollefson, Lester (Principal)
Tschritter, Elaine
Tuttle, Nina
Weber, Velma
Woods, Judith

2013-P-018-029                         Class of 1957:                    
Bender, Lorna
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Bernhardt, Phyllis
Bertheau, Julius (President)
Bosch, Leo
Bosch, William
Breckel, Calvin
Danielson, Judith
Dockter, Janice
Flegel, Darleene (Secretary)
Grunefelder, William
Guthmueller, Patricia
Horner, Leo
Jahner, Mary
Job, Melvin
Job, Vera
Job, Wallace
Keller, Irene
Kendrick, Linda
Kyllingstad, David
Lipp, Rodney (Treasurer)
Marquardt, Patricia
Meier, Laurel
Ohm, Sharon
Putnam, Dorothy
Ramey, John (Vice-President)
Rebenitch, Robert
Roberts, Gerald
Rudy, Gordon
Schaffer, Marcella
Schwartzenberger, Wm.
Schwab, Pearl
Schatz, Herman
Seidel, Jean
Sehn, Albert
Tuttle, Marth
Vetter, Joseph

2013-P-018-030                 Folder 9                Class of 1958:                    
Anderson, Wilhelm (Principal)
Backhaus, Arlis
Baumgartner, Irene
Bender, Elvira
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Bernhardt, Rose Mary
Bosch, Nancy
Bosch, William
Dockter, Evelyn
Erickson, Faye
Fischer, Fern
Fischer, James (Vice-President)
Glasser, Florentine
Goehring, Karine
Grenz, Vera
Henn, Thomas (Secretary)
Huber, Kenneth
Huber, Maureen
Job, Wilma
Juhola, Judith
Kelsch, Alice
Kelsch, Rayond
Lipp, Darlene
Little, Dorothy
Malsom, Paul (President)
Mastel, Marcia
Mischel, Larry
Nagel, Jerome
Ohlhauser, Alvin
Roberts, Robert (Treasurer)
Rudy, David
Schiermeister, Hilda
Tschritter, Sam
Wagner, Raymond
Walther, Carol
Welk, Agnes
Wohl, Gladys

2013-P-018-031                          Class of 1959:                    
Anderson, Wilhelm (Principal)
Beck, Carol
Becker, William
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Bollinger, Darlene
Braun, Joy Lea
Brenner, Beverly
Dockter, Iola
Fischer, Frances
Forderer, Verna
James, Carole
Job, Mavis
Juhola, Donald (Vice-President)
Kendrick, Everett
Kiemele, Adella
Klein, Marcella
Knittel, Corene
Lauinger, Betty
Linder, Lowell
Lipp, Corrine
Lovell, Victor
McCrory, Glenn (President)
Malsom, Elizabeth
Masset, Anna
Mastel, Kathleen
Ohlhauser, Lila
Ramey, James
Rudy, Nancy
Schmaltz, Kay
Schmidt, Elmer
Schmidt, Frances
Schumacher, Harry
Senger, Janice
Spaeth, Michael (Treasurer)
Steckman, Linda
Stewart, Gordon
Taba, Ene
Vetter, Anton
Vetter, Leo (Secretary)
Wagner, Delmar
Wagner, Shirley
Wald, Anna Mary
Welk, James
Zoller, Sandra

2013-P-018-032                       Class of 1960:                    
Amundson, Kay Laurel
Anderson, Wilhelm (Principal)
Backhaus, Hilmer
Beck, Emery
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Bertheau, Karl (President)
Dockter, Irene
Fettig, Kenneth
Fischer, Robert (Vice-President)
Grenz, Dennis
Guthmiller, Dennis
Hart, Kenneth
Huber, Jerald
Job, Arnold
Kist, Colleen (Secretary)
Kist, Edward Jr.
Kraemer, Judy
Kramer, Theresa
McAllen, James
Malone, James (Treasurer)
Munsch, Curtis
Putnam, Bernice
Renskers, Shereen
Schatz, Virginia
Schiermeister, Viola
Serr, Harry
Tschritter, Donna
Tuttle, Frances
Unzelman, Barbara
Walther, Dennis
Williams, Larry
Zahn, Anna Marie

2013-P-018-033                     Class of 1961:                    
Berg, Peter
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Bertheau, Cynthia (Treasurer)
Boschee, Charlene
Forderer, Stanley
Fox, Wm. (Principal)
Guthmueller, Colin
Horner, Peggy
Job, Donald
Juhola, Douglas
Loebs, Harold
Merkel, Leslie
Mischel, Joe (President)
Nelson, Linda (Secretary)
Ramey, Jerry
Scherr, Arlene
Schnaible, Fred
Serr, Dorinda
Spaeth, Richard
Tuttle, Fay Ellen
Woods, William (Vice-President)
Yengling, Dorothy

2013-P-018-034                 Folder 10             Class of 1962:                    
Beck, Helen
Berglund, G. H. (Superintendent)
Berreth, Stephanie
Bollinger, Jacqueline
DeBoer, John
Erickson, George
Frison, Jacqueline
Forderer, Linda
Fox, William (Principal)
Glas, Yvonne
Grenz, Velma
Johnson, Ruth
Haisten, Robert
Heyerman, Jon
Kautz, Linda
Knittel, Carol
Kraemer, Donald
Mausehund, Dale
Mischel, Gregory
Pfeifer, Karen
Putnam, Florence
Rudy, Janice (Treasurer)
Schnable, Jerome
Senger, Jerome
Sholey, Thorman (Vice-President)
Traver, Sandra (Secretary)
Vetter, Matty
Wagner, Corrine
Walther, Charles
Wenzel, Shirley
Will, Carol
Will, Lawrence
Williams, Robin (President)
Wolfer, LeRoy

2013-P-018-035                     Class of 1963:                    
Ackerman, Renee
Backhaus, Richard
Beck, Alvina
Bosch, Alice
Dockter, Melvin
Ehrmann, Helen
Enzi, Kriss
Fischer, Dianna (Secretary)
Flegel, William (Vice-President)
Haid, Jerold (not pictured)
Harmeson, Vernon F.
(Superintendent)
Herbold, Keith (President)
Hoff, Erna
Kiemele, Darlene
Loebs, Melvin
McAllen, Kathleen (Treasurer)
Ohlhauser, Leona
Rudy, Roy
Schmierer, Darlene
Wald, Andrew
Weber, Gary
Weber, Shirley
Wolfer, Carolou
Wittich, Daryl D. (Principal)

2013-P-018-036                 Class of 1964:                    
Aberle, Shirley
Acheson, Neva
Bachmeier, Gary
Baumiller, Linda
Becker, Suzanne
Birdsell, Luella
Bosch, Harvey
Bosch, Robert
Chapman, Barbara
Feist, Linda
Feist, Robert
Haveman, John
Hulm, Leo,
Keller, Betty
Harmeson, Vernon (Superintendent)
Harty, John (Principal)
Lee, Linda
Lipp, Thomas
McCulley, Ginger
Marek, Carol
Mausehund, June
Munsch, Judith (Vice-President)
Ohlhauser, James
Oster, Trudy
Pfeifer, Sandra
Putnam, Glennys (Secretary)
Renschler, Louann (Treasurer)
Renschler, Louise
Ryckman, Deborah
Schaeffer, Jennifer
Schuette, James (President)
Schiermeister, Liann
Schnable, Dwayne
Senger, Darleen
Taxis, Belva
Tuttle, Joann
Unzelman, Richard
Wagner, Donald
Wagner, Linda
Wolf, Helen
Woods, Ben

2013-P-018-037               Class of 1965:                    
Acheson, Mabel (Treasurer)
Ackerman, Shirleen
Beck, Christian
Beck, Kathy
Beck, Lina
Beitelspacher, Laura
Birdsell, Alvina
Bollinger, Milbert
Bosch, Diana
Bosch, Lester
Bosch, Luella
Cresap, William (Principal)
Dockter, Goldie (Vice-President)
Doll, Esther
Grenz, Donavin (President)
Heer, Jennifer
Herbold, Frederick
Heyerman, Tom
Hoff, Norma
Hughes, Doreen
Hughes, Janice
Job, Marlene
Job, Lyle
Kiemele, Mark
Lawler, Iris
McCulley, Georgia
Maier, June
Marek, Joyce
Meier, Kay Suzanne (Secretary)
Mischel, Mary Kay
Mosset, Alvin
Pfeifer, Philip
Sandwick, Connie
Schatz, Melvin
Schnaible, Glenda
Schneider, Duane
Schumacher, George
Schumacher, Mildred
Stepina, Lee E. (Superintendent)
Taxis, Jim
Will, Oscar Jr.
Williams, Cheryl
Wald, Robert
Woods, Carol

Address:
612 East Boulevard Ave.
Bismarck, North Dakota 58505
Get Directions

Hours:
State Museum and Store: 8am - 5pm M-F; Sat. & Sun. 10am - 5pm.
State Archives: 8am - 4:30pm., M-F, except state holidays, and 2nd Sat. of each month, 10am - 4:30 pm.
State Historical Society offices: 8am - 5pm M-F, except state holidays.

Contact Us:
phone: (701) 328-2666
fax: (701) 328-3710
email: histsoc@nd.gov